Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera B Nacional · 100,000 simulations

Güemes vs Colegiales prediction

We simulated Güemes vs Colegiales 100,000 times. Colegiales won 47,829 of them (47.8%), the draw came up 29.1% of the time and Güemes won 23.1%. The most likely score is 0-1 (15.4%), and both teams score in 40.5% of simulations.

Güemes badge
Güemes Estadio Arturo Jiya Miranda
0–1 Full time
Colegiales badge
Colegiales Away
23.1% 23,057 wins
29.1% Draw
47.8% 47,829 wins
Expected goals
0.81 – 1.31
Likeliest score
0-1 15.4%
Both score
40.5%
Over 2.5
35.6%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Colegiales winning 47.8% and gave this exact score 15.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Fabricio Llobet Estadio Arturo Jiya Miranda, Santiago del Estero
Güemes vs Colegiales live score, stats & lineups

Güemes vs Colegiales in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera B Nacional · Sunday 4 October, 21:00

Güemes vs Colegiales simulation probabilities
Güemes win23.1%
Draw29.1%
Colegiales win47.8%
Most likely score0-1 (15.4%)
Expected goals0.81 – 1.31
Both teams to score40.5%
Over 1.5 goals62.6%
Over 2.5 goals35.6%
Over 3.5 goals16.7%
Güemes score first35.5%
Colegiales score first52.4%
Güemes clean sheet27.4%
Colegiales clean sheet44.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420503427
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Güemes vs Colegiales prediction FAQs

Who will win Güemes vs Colegiales?

Colegiales are favourites. They win 47.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.1% for the draw and 23.1% for Güemes. Including the draw, Colegiales avoid defeat 76.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Güemes vs Colegiales?

0-1, which came up in 15.4% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (12.9%) and 0-0 (12.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Güemes vs Colegiales?

Both teams score in 40.5% of simulations. Güemes keep a clean sheet 27.4% of the time and Colegiales 44.6%.

How many goals will there be in Güemes vs Colegiales?

The simulations average 2.12 goals: 0.81 for Güemes and 1.31 for Colegiales. Over 1.5 goals lands 62.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 35.6% and over 3.5 goals 16.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.