Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Women's Champions League · 100,000 simulations

Häcken W vs Chelsea W prediction

We simulated Häcken W vs Chelsea W 100,000 times. Chelsea W won 82,106 of them (82.1%), the draw came up 11.6% of the time and Häcken W won 6.3%. The most likely score is 0-2 (12.6%), and both teams score in 43.2% of simulations.

Häcken W badge
Häcken W Nordic Wellness Arena
Tuesday 10 November
Chelsea W badge
Chelsea W Away
6.3% 6,281 wins
11.6% Draw
82.1% 82,106 wins
Expected goals
0.63 – 2.81
Likeliest score
0-2 12.6%
Both score
43.2%
Over 2.5
66.2%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Nordic Wellness Arena, Gothenburg
Häcken W vs Chelsea W lineups, team news & head to head

Häcken W vs Chelsea W in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Women's Champions League · Tuesday 10 November, 17:45

Häcken W vs Chelsea W simulation probabilities
Häcken W win6.3%
Draw11.6%
Chelsea W win82.1%
Most likely score0-2 (12.6%)
Expected goals0.63 – 2.81
Both teams to score43.2%
Over 1.5 goals84.9%
Over 2.5 goals66.2%
Over 3.5 goals44.7%
Häcken W score first18.5%
Chelsea W score first78.4%
Häcken W clean sheet6.4%
Chelsea W clean sheet53.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420710577
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Häcken W vs Chelsea W prediction FAQs

Who will win Häcken W vs Chelsea W?

Chelsea W are favourites. They win 82.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 11.6% for the draw and 6.3% for Häcken W. Including the draw, Chelsea W avoid defeat 93.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Häcken W vs Chelsea W?

0-2, which came up in 12.6% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (11.7%) and 0-1 (9.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Häcken W vs Chelsea W?

Both teams score in 43.2% of simulations. Häcken W keep a clean sheet 6.4% of the time and Chelsea W 53.6%.

How many goals will there be in Häcken W vs Chelsea W?

The simulations average 3.43 goals: 0.63 for Häcken W and 2.81 for Chelsea W. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.2% and over 3.5 goals 44.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.