Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
U19 Elite Division · 100,000 simulations

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 prediction

We simulated Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 100,000 times. Hapoel Jerusalem U19 won 46,562 of them (46.6%), the draw came up 24.6% of the time and Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 won 28.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.1%, while the likeliest Hapoel Jerusalem U19 win is 2-1 (9.1%). Both teams score in 62.7% of simulations.

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 badge
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 Jerusalem Cedar Valley 2 grass
2–0 Full time
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 badge
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 Away
46.6% 46,562 wins
24.6% Draw
28.9% 28,893 wins
Expected goals
1.80 – 1.38
Likeliest score
1-1 11.1% Top HJU win: 2-1 9.1%
Both score
62.7%
Over 2.5
61.3%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Hapoel Jerusalem U19 winning 46.6% and gave this exact score 6.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Jerusalem Cedar Valley 2 grass, Israel
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 live score, stats & lineups

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · U19 Elite Division · Sunday 18 October, 15:00

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 simulation probabilities
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 win46.6%
Draw24.6%
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 win28.9%
Most likely score1-1 (11.1%)
Expected goals1.80 – 1.38
Both teams to score62.7%
Over 1.5 goals83.1%
Over 2.5 goals61.3%
Over 3.5 goals39.3%
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 score first53.8%
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 score first41%
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 clean sheet25.6%
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 clean sheet17%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420651632
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19?

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 are favourites. They win 46.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.6% for the draw and 28.9% for Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19. Including the draw, Hapoel Jerusalem U19 avoid defeat 71.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19?

1-1, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.1%) and 1-2 (7%). The likeliest Hapoel Jerusalem U19 win is 2-1 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19?

Both teams score in 62.7% of simulations. Hapoel Jerusalem U19 keep a clean sheet 25.6% of the time and Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19 17%.

How many goals will there be in Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19?

The simulations average 3.18 goals: 1.80 for Hapoel Jerusalem U19 and 1.38 for Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 61.3% and over 3.5 goals 39.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.