Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
U19 Elite Division · 100,000 simulations

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 prediction

We simulated Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 100,000 times. Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 won 60,128 of them (60.1%), the draw came up 19.8% of the time and Hapoel Jerusalem U19 won 20.1%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.8%), and both teams score in 67.9% of simulations.

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 badge
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 Home
3–5 Full time
Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 badge
Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 Away
20.1% 20,049 wins
19.8% Draw
60.1% 60,128 wins
Expected goals
1.37 – 2.44
Likeliest score
1-2 8.8%
Both score
67.9%
Over 2.5
72.7%

Full time 3-5. Before kick-off the simulations had Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 winning 60.1%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 live score, stats & lineups

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · U19 Elite Division · Saturday 10 October, 09:00

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 simulation probabilities
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 win20.1%
Draw19.8%
Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 win60.1%
Most likely score1-2 (8.8%)
Expected goals1.37 – 2.44
Both teams to score67.9%
Over 1.5 goals89.5%
Over 2.5 goals72.7%
Over 3.5 goals52.4%
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 score first36.9%
Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 score first60%
Hapoel Jerusalem U19 clean sheet9.2%
Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 clean sheet26%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420651641
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19?

Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 are favourites. They win 60.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.8% for the draw and 20.1% for Hapoel Jerusalem U19. Including the draw, Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 avoid defeat 80% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19?

1-2, which came up in 8.8% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8%) and 1-3 (7.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19?

Both teams score in 67.9% of simulations. Hapoel Jerusalem U19 keep a clean sheet 9.2% of the time and Maccabi Petah Tikva U19 26%.

How many goals will there be in Hapoel Jerusalem U19 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva U19?

The simulations average 3.80 goals: 1.37 for Hapoel Jerusalem U19 and 2.44 for Maccabi Petah Tikva U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 72.7% and over 3.5 goals 52.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.