Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno prediction

We simulated Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno 100,000 times. Zbrojovka Brno won 41,159 of them (41.2%), the draw came up 25% of the time and Hartberg won 33.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11%, while the likeliest Zbrojovka Brno win is 1-2 (8.5%). Both teams score in 65.5% of simulations.

Hartberg badge
Hartberg PROfertil ARENA
2–0 Full time
Zbrojovka Brno badge
Zbrojovka Brno Away
33.8% 33,827 wins
25% Draw
41.2% 41,159 wins
Expected goals
1.56 – 1.73
Likeliest score
1-1 11% Top Zbrojovka Brno win: 1-2 8.5%
Both score
65.5%
Over 2.5
63.6%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Hartberg winning 33.8% and gave this exact score 4.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated PROfertil ARENA, Hartberg
Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno live score, stats & lineups

Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Wednesday 8 July, 16:00

Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno simulation probabilities
Hartberg win33.8%
Draw25%
Zbrojovka Brno win41.2%
Most likely score1-1 (11%)
Expected goals1.56 – 1.73
Both teams to score65.5%
Over 1.5 goals84.8%
Over 2.5 goals63.6%
Over 3.5 goals41.7%
Hartberg score first47.9%
Zbrojovka Brno score first47.2%
Hartberg clean sheet18.1%
Zbrojovka Brno clean sheet21.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420571386
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno prediction FAQs

Who will win Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno?

Zbrojovka Brno are favourites. They win 41.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25% for the draw and 33.8% for Hartberg. Including the draw, Zbrojovka Brno avoid defeat 66.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno?

1-1, which came up in 11% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.5%) and 2-1 (7.7%). The likeliest Zbrojovka Brno win is 1-2 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno?

Both teams score in 65.5% of simulations. Hartberg keep a clean sheet 18.1% of the time and Zbrojovka Brno 21.5%.

How many goals will there be in Hartberg vs Zbrojovka Brno?

The simulations average 3.29 goals: 1.56 for Hartberg and 1.73 for Zbrojovka Brno. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.6% and over 3.5 goals 41.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.