Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Hartford Athletic vs Louisville City 100,000 times. Louisville City won 34,367 of them (34.4%), the draw came up 31.4% of the time and Hartford Athletic won 34.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.8%, while the likeliest Louisville City win is 0-1 (8.4%). Both teams score in 51.8% of simulations.
Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Louisville City winning 34.4% and gave this exact score 8.4%.
| Hartford Athletic win | 34.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 31.4% |
| Louisville City win | 34.4% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (14.8%) |
| Expected goals | 1.23 – 1.23 |
| Both teams to score | 51.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72.3% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44.6% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.6% |
| Hartford Athletic score first | 48.9% |
| Louisville City score first | 40.3% |
| Hartford Athletic clean sheet | 29.5% |
| Louisville City clean sheet | 29.6% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420711402 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Louisville City are favourites. They win 34.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 31.4% for the draw and 34.2% for Hartford Athletic. Including the draw, Louisville City avoid defeat 65.8% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 14.8% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (10.9%) and 0-1 (8.4%). The likeliest Louisville City win is 0-1 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 51.8% of simulations. Hartford Athletic keep a clean sheet 29.5% of the time and Louisville City 29.6%.
The simulations average 2.46 goals: 1.23 for Hartford Athletic and 1.23 for Louisville City. Over 1.5 goals lands 72.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 44.6% and over 3.5 goals 23.6%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.