Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Non League Div One: Isthmian North · 100,000 simulations

Hashtag United vs Tilbury prediction

We simulated Hashtag United vs Tilbury 100,000 times. Hashtag United won 77,182 of them (77.2%), the draw came up 13.1% of the time and Tilbury won 9.7%. The most likely score is 2-0 (9.5%), and both teams score in 55.3% of simulations.

Hashtag United badge
Hashtag United Parkside Stadium
0–2 Full time
Tilbury badge
Tilbury Away
77.2% 77,182 wins
13.1% Draw
9.7% 9,685 wins
Expected goals
2.84 – 0.90
Likeliest score
2-0 9.5%
Both score
55.3%
Over 2.5
71.7%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Tilbury winning 9.7%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Parkside Stadium, England
Hashtag United vs Tilbury live score, stats & lineups

Hashtag United vs Tilbury in numbers 100,000 simulations · Non League Div One: Isthmian North · Tuesday 20 October, 19:45

Hashtag United vs Tilbury simulation probabilities
Hashtag United win77.2%
Draw13.1%
Tilbury win9.7%
Most likely score2-0 (9.5%)
Expected goals2.84 – 0.90
Both teams to score55.3%
Over 1.5 goals88.1%
Over 2.5 goals71.7%
Over 3.5 goals51.3%
Hashtag United score first71.4%
Tilbury score first26.4%
Hashtag United clean sheet40.8%
Tilbury clean sheet6.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420652392
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Hashtag United vs Tilbury prediction FAQs

Who will win Hashtag United vs Tilbury?

Hashtag United are favourites. They win 77.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.1% for the draw and 9.7% for Tilbury. Including the draw, Hashtag United avoid defeat 90.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Hashtag United vs Tilbury?

2-0, which came up in 9.5% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (8.9%) and 2-1 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Hashtag United vs Tilbury?

Both teams score in 55.3% of simulations. Hashtag United keep a clean sheet 40.8% of the time and Tilbury 6.2%.

How many goals will there be in Hashtag United vs Tilbury?

The simulations average 3.75 goals: 2.84 for Hashtag United and 0.90 for Tilbury. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.7% and over 3.5 goals 51.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.