Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
1. Deild · 100,000 simulations

HB II vs EB / Streymur II prediction

We simulated HB II vs EB / Streymur II 100,000 times. HB II won 75,928 of them (75.9%), the draw came up 13.8% of the time and EB / Streymur II won 10.3%. The most likely score is 3-1 (7.9%), and both teams score in 65.5% of simulations.

HB II badge
HB II Gundadalur
2–0 Full time
EB / Streymur II badge
EB / Streymur II Away
75.9% 75,928 wins
13.8% Draw
10.3% 10,250 wins
Expected goals
3.17 – 1.16
Likeliest score
3-1 7.9%
Both score
65.5%
Over 2.5
80%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had HB II winning 75.9% and gave this exact score 6.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Gundadalur, Tórshavn
HB II vs EB / Streymur II live score, stats & lineups

HB II vs EB / Streymur II in numbers 100,000 simulations · 1. Deild · Saturday 17 October, 12:00

HB II vs EB / Streymur II simulation probabilities
HB II win75.9%
Draw13.8%
EB / Streymur II win10.3%
Most likely score3-1 (7.9%)
Expected goals3.17 – 1.16
Both teams to score65.5%
Over 1.5 goals93%
Over 2.5 goals80%
Over 3.5 goals62.3%
HB II score first69.8%
EB / Streymur II score first28.4%
HB II clean sheet31.8%
EB / Streymur II clean sheet4.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420522322
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

HB II vs EB / Streymur II prediction FAQs

Who will win HB II vs EB / Streymur II?

HB II are favourites. They win 75.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.8% for the draw and 10.3% for EB / Streymur II. Including the draw, HB II avoid defeat 89.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in HB II vs EB / Streymur II?

3-1, which came up in 7.9% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (7.6%) and 3-0 (6.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in HB II vs EB / Streymur II?

Both teams score in 65.5% of simulations. HB II keep a clean sheet 31.8% of the time and EB / Streymur II 4.5%.

How many goals will there be in HB II vs EB / Streymur II?

The simulations average 4.33 goals: 3.17 for HB II and 1.16 for EB / Streymur II. Over 1.5 goals lands 93% of the time, over 2.5 goals 80% and over 3.5 goals 62.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.