Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Division 2: Norra Gotaland · 100,000 simulations

Herrestads vs Kumla prediction

We simulated Herrestads vs Kumla 100,000 times. Herrestads won 61,164 of them (61.2%), the draw came up 19.2% of the time and Kumla won 19.6%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.6%), and both teams score in 58.6% of simulations.

Herrestads badge
Herrestads Backavallen Konstgräs
2–1 Full time
Kumla badge
Kumla Away
61.2% 61,164 wins
19.2% Draw
19.6% 19,642 wins
Expected goals
2.15 – 1.12
Likeliest score
2-1 9.6%
Both score
58.6%
Over 2.5
63.2%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Herrestads winning 61.2% and gave this exact score 9.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Backavallen Konstgräs, Sweden
Herrestads vs Kumla live score, stats & lineups

Herrestads vs Kumla in numbers 100,000 simulations · Division 2: Norra Gotaland · Friday 18 September, 18:30

Herrestads vs Kumla simulation probabilities
Herrestads win61.2%
Draw19.2%
Kumla win19.6%
Most likely score2-1 (9.6%)
Expected goals2.15 – 1.12
Both teams to score58.6%
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63.2%
Over 3.5 goals41.4%
Herrestads score first64.6%
Kumla score first31.9%
Herrestads clean sheet32.9%
Kumla clean sheet12%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420537276
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Herrestads vs Kumla prediction FAQs

Who will win Herrestads vs Kumla?

Herrestads are favourites. They win 61.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.2% for the draw and 19.6% for Kumla. Including the draw, Herrestads avoid defeat 80.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Herrestads vs Kumla?

2-1, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (8.7%) and 1-0 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Herrestads vs Kumla?

Both teams score in 58.6% of simulations. Herrestads keep a clean sheet 32.9% of the time and Kumla 12%.

How many goals will there be in Herrestads vs Kumla?

The simulations average 3.28 goals: 2.15 for Herrestads and 1.12 for Kumla. Over 1.5 goals lands 83% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.2% and over 3.5 goals 41.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.