Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Youth League · 100,000 simulations

Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19 prediction

We simulated Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19 100,000 times. Hoffenheim U19 won 92,465 of them (92.5%), the draw came up 5.2% of the time and Akademija Pandev U19 won 2.3%. The most likely score is 3-0 (10.8%), and both teams score in 42.7% of simulations.

Hoffenheim U19 badge
Hoffenheim U19 Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion
9–0 Full time
Akademija Pandev U19 badge
Akademija Pandev U19 Away
92.5% 92,465 wins
5.2% Draw
2.3% 2,329 wins
Expected goals
4.02 – 0.58
Likeliest score
3-0 10.8%
Both score
42.7%
Over 2.5
82.8%

Full time 9-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Hoffenheim U19 winning 92.5%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Snir Levi Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion, Sinsheim
Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19 live score, stats & lineups

Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Youth League · Wednesday 4 November, 17:00

Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19 simulation probabilities
Hoffenheim U19 win92.5%
Draw5.2%
Akademija Pandev U19 win2.3%
Most likely score3-0 (10.8%)
Expected goals4.02 – 0.58
Both teams to score42.7%
Over 1.5 goals93.7%
Over 2.5 goals82.8%
Over 3.5 goals66.5%
Hoffenheim U19 score first90.9%
Akademija Pandev U19 score first8.1%
Hoffenheim U19 clean sheet56.2%
Akademija Pandev U19 clean sheet2.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420736506
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19?

Hoffenheim U19 are favourites. They win 92.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 5.2% for the draw and 2.3% for Akademija Pandev U19. Including the draw, Hoffenheim U19 avoid defeat 97.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19?

3-0, which came up in 10.8% of simulations. Next are 4-0 (10.6%) and 5-0 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19?

Both teams score in 42.7% of simulations. Hoffenheim U19 keep a clean sheet 56.2% of the time and Akademija Pandev U19 2.1%.

How many goals will there be in Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19?

The simulations average 4.60 goals: 4.02 for Hoffenheim U19 and 0.58 for Akademija Pandev U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 93.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 82.8% and over 3.5 goals 66.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.