Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
U19 Bundesliga · 100,000 simulations

Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19 prediction

We simulated Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19 100,000 times. Hoffenheim U19 won 68,697 of them (68.7%), the draw came up 15.7% of the time and Sandhausen U19 won 15.7%. The most likely score is 2-1 (7.8%), and both teams score in 69.9% of simulations.

Hoffenheim U19 badge
Hoffenheim U19 Akademie-Arena Rasen 1
9–0 Full time
Sandhausen U19 badge
Sandhausen U19 Away
68.7% 68,697 wins
15.7% Draw
15.7% 15,647 wins
Expected goals
2.93 – 1.37
Likeliest score
2-1 7.8%
Both score
69.9%
Over 2.5
79.5%

Full time 9-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Hoffenheim U19 winning 68.7%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Justin Volz Akademie-Arena Rasen 1, Zuzenhausen
Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19 live score, stats & lineups

Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · U19 Bundesliga · Saturday 31 October, 10:00

Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19 simulation probabilities
Hoffenheim U19 win68.7%
Draw15.7%
Sandhausen U19 win15.7%
Most likely score2-1 (7.8%)
Expected goals2.93 – 1.37
Both teams to score69.9%
Over 1.5 goals92.4%
Over 2.5 goals79.5%
Over 3.5 goals61.7%
Hoffenheim U19 score first63.9%
Sandhausen U19 score first34.5%
Hoffenheim U19 clean sheet25.9%
Sandhausen U19 clean sheet5.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420606068
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19?

Hoffenheim U19 are favourites. They win 68.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 15.7% for the draw and 15.7% for Sandhausen U19. Including the draw, Hoffenheim U19 avoid defeat 84.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19?

2-1, which came up in 7.8% of simulations. Next are 3-1 (7.5%) and 2-0 (5.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19?

Both teams score in 69.9% of simulations. Hoffenheim U19 keep a clean sheet 25.9% of the time and Sandhausen U19 5.8%.

How many goals will there be in Hoffenheim U19 vs Sandhausen U19?

The simulations average 4.30 goals: 2.93 for Hoffenheim U19 and 1.37 for Sandhausen U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 92.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 79.5% and over 3.5 goals 61.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.