Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Horsham vs Eastleigh prediction

We simulated Horsham vs Eastleigh 100,000 times. Eastleigh won 40,947 of them (41%), the draw came up 25.7% of the time and Horsham won 33.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.1%, while the likeliest Eastleigh win is 0-1 (9.2%). Both teams score in 55.2% of simulations.

Horsham badge
Horsham The Camping World Community Stadium (Horsham, West Sussex)
3–2 Full time
Eastleigh badge
Eastleigh Away
33.3% 33,320 wins
25.7% Draw
41% 40,947 wins
Expected goals
1.29 – 1.46
Likeliest score
1-1 12.1% Top Eastleigh win: 0-1 9.2%
Both score
55.2%
Over 2.5
51.6%

Full time 3-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Horsham winning 33.3% and gave this exact score 2.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated The Camping World Community Stadium (Horsham, West Sussex), England
Horsham vs Eastleigh live score, stats & lineups

Horsham vs Eastleigh in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Friday 10 July, 19:45

Horsham vs Eastleigh simulation probabilities
Horsham win33.3%
Draw25.7%
Eastleigh win41%
Most likely score1-1 (12.1%)
Expected goals1.29 – 1.46
Both teams to score55.2%
Over 1.5 goals75.8%
Over 2.5 goals51.6%
Over 3.5 goals29.7%
Horsham score first41.5%
Eastleigh score first51.9%
Horsham clean sheet23.7%
Eastleigh clean sheet27.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420571431
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Horsham vs Eastleigh prediction FAQs

Who will win Horsham vs Eastleigh?

Eastleigh are favourites. They win 41% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.7% for the draw and 33.3% for Horsham. Including the draw, Eastleigh avoid defeat 66.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Horsham vs Eastleigh?

1-1, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (9.2%) and 1-2 (8.6%). The likeliest Eastleigh win is 0-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Horsham vs Eastleigh?

Both teams score in 55.2% of simulations. Horsham keep a clean sheet 23.7% of the time and Eastleigh 27.9%.

How many goals will there be in Horsham vs Eastleigh?

The simulations average 2.75 goals: 1.29 for Horsham and 1.46 for Eastleigh. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 51.6% and over 3.5 goals 29.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.