Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
1. Deild · 100,000 simulations

Hoyvik vs NSÍ II prediction

We simulated Hoyvik vs NSÍ II 100,000 times. NSÍ II won 40,553 of them (40.6%), the draw came up 23.3% of the time and Hoyvik won 36.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 8.7%, while the likeliest NSÍ II win is 1-2 (7.4%). Both teams score in 75.3% of simulations.

Hoyvik badge
Hoyvik Skansi Arena
2–0 Full time
NSÍ II badge
NSÍ II Away
36.1% 36,105 wins
23.3% Draw
40.6% 40,553 wins
Expected goals
1.94 – 2.06
Likeliest score
1-1 8.7% Top NSÍ II win: 1-2 7.4%
Both score
75.3%
Over 2.5
75.7%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Hoyvik winning 36.1% and gave this exact score 3.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Skansi Arena, Argir
Hoyvik vs NSÍ II live score, stats & lineups

Hoyvik vs NSÍ II in numbers 100,000 simulations · 1. Deild · Saturday 17 October, 15:00

Hoyvik vs NSÍ II simulation probabilities
Hoyvik win36.1%
Draw23.3%
NSÍ II win40.6%
Most likely score1-1 (8.7%)
Expected goals1.94 – 2.06
Both teams to score75.3%
Over 1.5 goals91.8%
Over 2.5 goals75.7%
Over 3.5 goals56.2%
Hoyvik score first42.4%
NSÍ II score first54.3%
Hoyvik clean sheet13.3%
NSÍ II clean sheet14.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420522337
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Hoyvik vs NSÍ II prediction FAQs

Who will win Hoyvik vs NSÍ II?

NSÍ II are favourites. They win 40.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.3% for the draw and 36.1% for Hoyvik. Including the draw, NSÍ II avoid defeat 63.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Hoyvik vs NSÍ II?

1-1, which came up in 8.7% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (7.4%) and 2-2 (7.1%). The likeliest NSÍ II win is 1-2 (7.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Hoyvik vs NSÍ II?

Both teams score in 75.3% of simulations. Hoyvik keep a clean sheet 13.3% of the time and NSÍ II 14.9%.

How many goals will there be in Hoyvik vs NSÍ II?

The simulations average 3.99 goals: 1.94 for Hoyvik and 2.06 for NSÍ II. Over 1.5 goals lands 91.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 75.7% and over 3.5 goals 56.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.