Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Premier League · 100,000 simulations

Humble Lions vs Cavalier prediction

We simulated Humble Lions vs Cavalier 100,000 times. Cavalier won 70,852 of them (70.9%), the draw came up 18.3% of the time and Humble Lions won 10.8%. The most likely score is 0-2 (13.4%), and both teams score in 43.4% of simulations.

Humble Lions badge
Humble Lions Effortville Community Centre
Today
Cavalier badge
Cavalier Away
10.8% 10,808 wins
18.3% Draw
70.9% 70,852 wins
Expected goals
0.69 – 2.15
Likeliest score
0-2 13.4%
Both score
43.4%
Over 2.5
53.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Effortville Community Centre, May Pen
Humble Lions vs Cavalier lineups, team news & head to head

Humble Lions vs Cavalier in numbers 100,000 simulations · Premier League · Today, 20:00

Humble Lions vs Cavalier simulation probabilities
Humble Lions win10.8%
Draw18.3%
Cavalier win70.9%
Most likely score0-2 (13.4%)
Expected goals0.69 – 2.15
Both teams to score43.4%
Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals53.6%
Over 3.5 goals31.6%
Humble Lions score first23.5%
Cavalier score first70.6%
Humble Lions clean sheet12.1%
Cavalier clean sheet50.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420718556
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Humble Lions vs Cavalier prediction FAQs

Who will win Humble Lions vs Cavalier?

Cavalier are favourites. They win 70.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.3% for the draw and 10.8% for Humble Lions. Including the draw, Cavalier avoid defeat 89.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Humble Lions vs Cavalier?

0-2, which came up in 13.4% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (12.8%) and 0-3 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Humble Lions vs Cavalier?

Both teams score in 43.4% of simulations. Humble Lions keep a clean sheet 12.1% of the time and Cavalier 50.6%.

How many goals will there be in Humble Lions vs Cavalier?

The simulations average 2.83 goals: 0.69 for Humble Lions and 2.15 for Cavalier. Over 1.5 goals lands 77% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.6% and over 3.5 goals 31.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.