Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
IV Liga: Małopolska · 100,000 simulations

Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna prediction

We simulated Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna 100,000 times. Hutnik II won 63,602 of them (63.6%), the draw came up 18.7% of the time and Poprad Muszyna won 17.7%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.6%), and both teams score in 57.4% of simulations.

Hutnik II badge
Hutnik II Home
3–2 Full time
Poprad Muszyna badge
Poprad Muszyna Away
63.6% 63,602 wins
18.7% Draw
17.7% 17,662 wins
Expected goals
2.22 – 1.06
Likeliest score
2-1 9.6%
Both score
57.4%
Over 2.5
63.3%

Full time 3-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Hutnik II winning 63.6% and gave this exact score 3.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna live score, stats & lineups

Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna in numbers 100,000 simulations · IV Liga: Małopolska · Sunday 18 October, 11:30

Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna simulation probabilities
Hutnik II win63.6%
Draw18.7%
Poprad Muszyna win17.7%
Most likely score2-1 (9.6%)
Expected goals2.22 – 1.06
Both teams to score57.4%
Over 1.5 goals83.2%
Over 2.5 goals63.3%
Over 3.5 goals41.5%
Hutnik II score first65.8%
Poprad Muszyna score first30.7%
Hutnik II clean sheet34.9%
Poprad Muszyna clean sheet11.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420614850
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna prediction FAQs

Who will win Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna?

Hutnik II are favourites. They win 63.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.7% for the draw and 17.7% for Poprad Muszyna. Including the draw, Hutnik II avoid defeat 82.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna?

2-1, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (9.2%) and 1-0 (8.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna?

Both teams score in 57.4% of simulations. Hutnik II keep a clean sheet 34.9% of the time and Poprad Muszyna 11.3%.

How many goals will there be in Hutnik II vs Poprad Muszyna?

The simulations average 3.28 goals: 2.22 for Hutnik II and 1.06 for Poprad Muszyna. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.3% and over 3.5 goals 41.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.