Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kansallinen Liiga Women · 100,000 simulations

Ilves W vs HPS W prediction

We simulated Ilves W vs HPS W 100,000 times. HPS W won 55,277 of them (55.3%), the draw came up 21.2% of the time and Ilves W won 23.5%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.9%), and both teams score in 68.1% of simulations.

Ilves W badge
Ilves W Tammelan Stadion
0–4 Full time
HPS W badge
HPS W Away
23.5% 23,500 wins
21.2% Draw
55.3% 55,277 wins
Expected goals
1.43 – 2.26
Likeliest score
1-2 8.9%
Both score
68.1%
Over 2.5
70.8%

Full time 0-4. Before kick-off the simulations had HPS W winning 55.3% and gave this exact score 2.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Lina Lehtovaara Tammelan Stadion
Ilves W vs HPS W live score, stats & lineups

Ilves W vs HPS W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Kansallinen Liiga Women · Sunday 18 October, 13:00

Ilves W vs HPS W simulation probabilities
Ilves W win23.5%
Draw21.2%
HPS W win55.3%
Most likely score1-2 (8.9%)
Expected goals1.43 – 2.26
Both teams to score68.1%
Over 1.5 goals88.5%
Over 2.5 goals70.8%
Over 3.5 goals50.2%
Ilves W score first36.5%
HPS W score first60.2%
Ilves W clean sheet10.9%
HPS W clean sheet24.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420615720
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ilves W vs HPS W prediction FAQs

Who will win Ilves W vs HPS W?

HPS W are favourites. They win 55.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.2% for the draw and 23.5% for Ilves W. Including the draw, HPS W avoid defeat 76.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ilves W vs HPS W?

1-2, which came up in 8.9% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.7%) and 1-3 (6.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ilves W vs HPS W?

Both teams score in 68.1% of simulations. Ilves W keep a clean sheet 10.9% of the time and HPS W 24.3%.

How many goals will there be in Ilves W vs HPS W?

The simulations average 3.69 goals: 1.43 for Ilves W and 2.26 for HPS W. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 70.8% and over 3.5 goals 50.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.