Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Independiente Res. vs Boca Juniors Res. 100,000 times. Boca Juniors Res. won 40,756 of them (40.8%), the draw came up 32% of the time and Independiente Res. won 27.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.9%, while the likeliest Boca Juniors Res. win is 0-1 (10.5%). Both teams score in 48.5% of simulations.
Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Independiente Res. winning 27.2% and gave this exact score 6.6%.
| Independiente Res. win | 27.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 32% |
| Boca Juniors Res. win | 40.8% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (14.9%) |
| Expected goals | 1.03 – 1.31 |
| Both teams to score | 48.5% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69.5% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41.2% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 20.9% |
| Independiente Res. score first | 35.6% |
| Boca Juniors Res. score first | 52.3% |
| Independiente Res. clean sheet | 27.5% |
| Boca Juniors Res. clean sheet | 36.1% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420687727 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Boca Juniors Res. are favourites. They win 40.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 32% for the draw and 27.2% for Independiente Res.. Including the draw, Boca Juniors Res. avoid defeat 72.8% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 14.9% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (12.1%) and 0-1 (10.5%). The likeliest Boca Juniors Res. win is 0-1 (10.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 48.5% of simulations. Independiente Res. keep a clean sheet 27.5% of the time and Boca Juniors Res. 36.1%.
The simulations average 2.33 goals: 1.03 for Independiente Res. and 1.31 for Boca Juniors Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 69.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 41.2% and over 3.5 goals 20.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.