Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Challenge Cup · 100,000 simulations

Inverness CT vs Montrose prediction

We simulated Inverness CT vs Montrose 100,000 times. Inverness CT won 64,965 of them (65%), the draw came up 20.1% of the time and Montrose won 15%. The most likely score is 2-0 (9.8%), and both teams score in 56.2% of simulations.

Inverness CT badge
Inverness CT Tulloch Caledonian Stadium
1–0 Full time
Montrose badge
Montrose Away
65% 64,965 wins
20.1% Draw
15% 14,955 wins
Expected goals
2.26 – 0.99
Likeliest score
2-0 9.8%
Both score
56.2%
Over 2.5
62.5%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Inverness CT winning 65% and gave this exact score 8.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Dan McFarlane Tulloch Caledonian Stadium, Inverness
Inverness CT vs Montrose live score, stats & lineups

Inverness CT vs Montrose in numbers 100,000 simulations · Challenge Cup · Tuesday 3 November, 19:45

Inverness CT vs Montrose simulation probabilities
Inverness CT win65%
Draw20.1%
Montrose win15%
Most likely score2-0 (9.8%)
Expected goals2.26 – 0.99
Both teams to score56.2%
Over 1.5 goals83.6%
Over 2.5 goals62.5%
Over 3.5 goals40.7%
Inverness CT score first63.5%
Montrose score first31.7%
Inverness CT clean sheet37.5%
Montrose clean sheet11%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420736619
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Inverness CT vs Montrose prediction FAQs

Who will win Inverness CT vs Montrose?

Inverness CT are favourites. They win 65% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.1% for the draw and 15% for Montrose. Including the draw, Inverness CT avoid defeat 85% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Inverness CT vs Montrose?

2-0, which came up in 9.8% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.6%) and 1-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Inverness CT vs Montrose?

Both teams score in 56.2% of simulations. Inverness CT keep a clean sheet 37.5% of the time and Montrose 11%.

How many goals will there be in Inverness CT vs Montrose?

The simulations average 3.24 goals: 2.26 for Inverness CT and 0.99 for Montrose. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.5% and over 3.5 goals 40.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.