Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Ipswich Town U21 vs Anderlecht U21 100,000 times. Anderlecht U21 won 51,996 of them (52%), the draw came up 24.8% of the time and Ipswich Town U21 won 23.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.9%, while the likeliest Anderlecht U21 win is 1-2 (9.3%). Both teams score in 65.3% of simulations.
Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Anderlecht U21 winning 52% and gave this exact score 5.3%.
| Ipswich Town U21 win | 23.3% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 24.8% |
| Anderlecht U21 win | 52% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (10.9%) |
| Expected goals | 1.34 – 2.05 |
| Both teams to score | 65.3% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86.5% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65.4% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 43.7% |
| Ipswich Town U21 score first | 35.5% |
| Anderlecht U21 score first | 59.2% |
| Ipswich Town U21 clean sheet | 13.4% |
| Anderlecht U21 clean sheet | 26.7% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420657310 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Anderlecht U21 are favourites. They win 52% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.8% for the draw and 23.3% for Ipswich Town U21. Including the draw, Anderlecht U21 avoid defeat 76.8% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 10.9% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.3%) and 0-2 (7.1%). The likeliest Anderlecht U21 win is 1-2 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 65.3% of simulations. Ipswich Town U21 keep a clean sheet 13.4% of the time and Anderlecht U21 26.7%.
The simulations average 3.38 goals: 1.34 for Ipswich Town U21 and 2.05 for Anderlecht U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.4% and over 3.5 goals 43.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.