Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera B Metropolitana · 100,000 simulations

Ituzaingó vs Flandria prediction

We simulated Ituzaingó vs Flandria 100,000 times. Flandria won 56,081 of them (56.1%), the draw came up 26.1% of the time and Ituzaingó won 17.9%. The most likely score is 0-1 (16.3%), and both teams score in 39.6% of simulations.

Ituzaingó badge
Ituzaingó Estadio de Ituzaingó
1–3 Full time
Flandria badge
Flandria Away
17.9% 17,857 wins
26.1% Draw
56.1% 56,081 wins
Expected goals
0.72 – 1.51
Likeliest score
0-1 16.3%
Both score
39.6%
Over 2.5
38.4%

Full time 1-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Flandria winning 56.1% and gave this exact score 4.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Marcos Iván Recalde Estadio de Ituzaingó, Ituzaingó
Ituzaingó vs Flandria live score, stats & lineups

Ituzaingó vs Flandria in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera B Metropolitana · Saturday 24 October, 19:00

Ituzaingó vs Flandria simulation probabilities
Ituzaingó win17.9%
Draw26.1%
Flandria win56.1%
Most likely score0-1 (16.3%)
Expected goals0.72 – 1.51
Both teams to score39.6%
Over 1.5 goals64.9%
Over 2.5 goals38.4%
Over 3.5 goals18.8%
Ituzaingó score first29.6%
Flandria score first59.8%
Ituzaingó clean sheet22.5%
Flandria clean sheet49%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420503652
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ituzaingó vs Flandria prediction FAQs

Who will win Ituzaingó vs Flandria?

Flandria are favourites. They win 56.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.1% for the draw and 17.9% for Ituzaingó. Including the draw, Flandria avoid defeat 82.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ituzaingó vs Flandria?

0-1, which came up in 16.3% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (12.2%) and 1-1 (11.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ituzaingó vs Flandria?

Both teams score in 39.6% of simulations. Ituzaingó keep a clean sheet 22.5% of the time and Flandria 49%.

How many goals will there be in Ituzaingó vs Flandria?

The simulations average 2.23 goals: 0.72 for Ituzaingó and 1.51 for Flandria. Over 1.5 goals lands 64.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 38.4% and over 3.5 goals 18.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.