Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
AFC Champions League Elite · 100,000 simulations

Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim prediction

We simulated Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim 100,000 times. Johor Darul Ta'zim won 44,394 of them (44.4%), the draw came up 25.6% of the time and Jeonbuk Motors won 30%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.9%, while the likeliest Johor Darul Ta'zim win is 1-2 (9%). Both teams score in 57.8% of simulations.

Jeonbuk Motors badge
Jeonbuk Motors Jeonju World Cup Stadium
Tomorrow
Johor Darul Ta'zim badge
Johor Darul Ta'zim Away
30% 30,041 wins
25.6% Draw
44.4% 44,394 wins
Expected goals
1.28 – 1.61
Likeliest score
1-1 11.9% Top JDT win: 1-2 9%
Both score
57.8%
Over 2.5
55%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Jeonju World Cup Stadium, Jeonju
Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim lineups, team news & head to head

Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim in numbers 100,000 simulations · AFC Champions League Elite · Tomorrow, 10:00

Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim simulation probabilities
Jeonbuk Motors win30%
Draw25.6%
Johor Darul Ta'zim win44.4%
Most likely score1-1 (11.9%)
Expected goals1.28 – 1.61
Both teams to score57.8%
Over 1.5 goals78.7%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals32.9%
Jeonbuk Motors score first42%
Johor Darul Ta'zim score first51.8%
Jeonbuk Motors clean sheet20.4%
Johor Darul Ta'zim clean sheet28.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420661073
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim prediction FAQs

Who will win Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim?

Johor Darul Ta'zim are favourites. They win 44.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.6% for the draw and 30% for Jeonbuk Motors. Including the draw, Johor Darul Ta'zim avoid defeat 70% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim?

1-1, which came up in 11.9% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9%) and 0-1 (8.4%). The likeliest Johor Darul Ta'zim win is 1-2 (9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim?

Both teams score in 57.8% of simulations. Jeonbuk Motors keep a clean sheet 20.4% of the time and Johor Darul Ta'zim 28.1%.

How many goals will there be in Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim?

The simulations average 2.89 goals: 1.28 for Jeonbuk Motors and 1.61 for Johor Darul Ta'zim. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55% and over 3.5 goals 32.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.