Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated JK Tallinna Kalev U21 vs Tartu JK Tammeka U21 100,000 times. JK Tallinna Kalev U21 won 47,100 of them (47.1%), the draw came up 20.8% of the time and Tartu JK Tammeka U21 won 32.1%. The most likely score is 2-1 (7.5%), and both teams score in 75.8% of simulations.
Full time 2-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Tartu JK Tammeka U21 winning 32.1% and gave this exact score 4.3%.
| JK Tallinna Kalev U21 win | 47.1% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 20.8% |
| Tartu JK Tammeka U21 win | 32.1% |
| Most likely score | 2-1 (7.5%) |
| Expected goals | 2.29 – 1.88 |
| Both teams to score | 75.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 92.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 78% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 59.5% |
| JK Tallinna Kalev U21 score first | 58.2% |
| Tartu JK Tammeka U21 score first | 39.5% |
| JK Tallinna Kalev U21 clean sheet | 15.8% |
| Tartu JK Tammeka U21 clean sheet | 10.7% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420522741 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
JK Tallinna Kalev U21 are favourites. They win 47.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.8% for the draw and 32.1% for Tartu JK Tammeka U21. Including the draw, JK Tallinna Kalev U21 avoid defeat 67.9% of the time.
2-1, which came up in 7.5% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (7.2%) and 2-2 (6.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 75.8% of simulations. JK Tallinna Kalev U21 keep a clean sheet 15.8% of the time and Tartu JK Tammeka U21 10.7%.
The simulations average 4.17 goals: 2.29 for JK Tallinna Kalev U21 and 1.88 for Tartu JK Tammeka U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 92.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 78% and over 3.5 goals 59.5%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Kambi Group), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.