Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera C · 100,000 simulations

Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui prediction

We simulated Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui 100,000 times. Berazategui won 38,891 of them (38.9%), the draw came up 34% of the time and Juventud Unida G. won 27.1%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 16.5%, while the likeliest Berazategui win is 0-1 (14.8%). Both teams score in 37.7% of simulations.

Juventud Unida G. badge
Juventud Unida G. Estadio Franco Muggeri
3–2 Full time
Berazategui badge
Berazategui Away
27.1% 27,106 wins
34% Draw
38.9% 38,891 wins
Expected goals
0.83 – 1.06
Likeliest score
0-0 16.5% Top Berazategui win: 0-1 14.8%
Both score
37.7%
Over 2.5
29.3%

Full time 3-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Juventud Unida G. winning 27.1% and gave this exact score 0.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio Franco Muggeri, San Miguel
Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui live score, stats & lineups

Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera C · Saturday 3 October, 19:00

Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui simulation probabilities
Juventud Unida G. win27.1%
Draw34%
Berazategui win38.9%
Most likely score0-0 (16.5%)
Expected goals0.83 – 1.06
Both teams to score37.7%
Over 1.5 goals57.3%
Over 2.5 goals29.3%
Over 3.5 goals12.5%
Juventud Unida G. score first36.7%
Berazategui score first47.1%
Juventud Unida G. clean sheet35.1%
Berazategui clean sheet43.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420510429
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui prediction FAQs

Who will win Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui?

Berazategui are favourites. They win 38.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 34% for the draw and 27.1% for Juventud Unida G.. Including the draw, Berazategui avoid defeat 72.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui?

0-0, which came up in 16.5% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (14.8%) and 1-1 (14.3%). The likeliest Berazategui win is 0-1 (14.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui?

Both teams score in 37.7% of simulations. Juventud Unida G. keep a clean sheet 35.1% of the time and Berazategui 43.7%.

How many goals will there be in Juventud Unida G. vs Berazategui?

The simulations average 1.89 goals: 0.83 for Juventud Unida G. and 1.06 for Berazategui. Over 1.5 goals lands 57.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 29.3% and over 3.5 goals 12.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.