Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kolmonen - Western Group · 100,000 simulations

KaaPo vs SalPa II prediction

We simulated KaaPo vs SalPa II 100,000 times. SalPa II won 42,963 of them (43%), the draw came up 21.8% of the time and KaaPo won 35.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 8%, while the likeliest SalPa II win is 1-2 (7.6%). Both teams score in 74.1% of simulations.

KaaPo badge
KaaPo Kaarinan Keskuskenttä
2–2 Full time
SalPa II badge
SalPa II Away
35.3% 35,274 wins
21.8% Draw
43% 42,963 wins
Expected goals
1.88 – 2.08
Likeliest score
1-1 8% Top SalPa II win: 1-2 7.6%
Both score
74.1%
Over 2.5
75.2%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 21.8% and gave this exact score 7.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Kaarinan Keskuskenttä, Kaarina
KaaPo vs SalPa II live score, stats & lineups

KaaPo vs SalPa II in numbers 100,000 simulations · Kolmonen - Western Group · Saturday 26 September, 12:00

KaaPo vs SalPa II simulation probabilities
KaaPo win35.3%
Draw21.8%
SalPa II win43%
Most likely score1-1 (8%)
Expected goals1.88 – 2.08
Both teams to score74.1%
Over 1.5 goals90.8%
Over 2.5 goals75.2%
Over 3.5 goals55.6%
KaaPo score first51.3%
SalPa II score first46.1%
KaaPo clean sheet12.9%
SalPa II clean sheet15.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420549315
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

KaaPo vs SalPa II prediction FAQs

Who will win KaaPo vs SalPa II?

SalPa II are favourites. They win 43% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.8% for the draw and 35.3% for KaaPo. Including the draw, SalPa II avoid defeat 64.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in KaaPo vs SalPa II?

1-1, which came up in 8% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (7.6%) and 2-2 (7.1%). The likeliest SalPa II win is 1-2 (7.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in KaaPo vs SalPa II?

Both teams score in 74.1% of simulations. KaaPo keep a clean sheet 12.9% of the time and SalPa II 15.7%.

How many goals will there be in KaaPo vs SalPa II?

The simulations average 3.96 goals: 1.88 for KaaPo and 2.08 for SalPa II. Over 1.5 goals lands 90.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 75.2% and over 3.5 goals 55.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.