Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Regionalliga: Sud · 100,000 simulations

Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf prediction

We simulated Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf 100,000 times. Kalsdorf won 74,753 of them (74.8%), the draw came up 14.1% of the time and FC Gleisdorf won 11.2%. The most likely score is 2-0 (9.1%), and both teams score in 57.3% of simulations.

Kalsdorf badge
Kalsdorf Sportzentrum Kalsdorf
1–2 Full time
FC Gleisdorf badge
FC Gleisdorf Away
74.8% 74,753 wins
14.1% Draw
11.2% 11,191 wins
Expected goals
2.77 – 0.97
Likeliest score
2-0 9.1%
Both score
57.3%
Over 2.5
71.5%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had FC Gleisdorf winning 11.2% and gave this exact score 3.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Sascha Koprivnik Sportzentrum Kalsdorf, Kalsdorf bei Graz
Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf live score, stats & lineups

Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf in numbers 100,000 simulations · Regionalliga: Sud · Friday 9 October, 18:00

Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf simulation probabilities
Kalsdorf win74.8%
Draw14.1%
FC Gleisdorf win11.2%
Most likely score2-0 (9.1%)
Expected goals2.77 – 0.97
Both teams to score57.3%
Over 1.5 goals87.9%
Over 2.5 goals71.5%
Over 3.5 goals51%
Kalsdorf score first76.4%
FC Gleisdorf score first21.4%
Kalsdorf clean sheet38.2%
FC Gleisdorf clean sheet6.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420596918
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf prediction FAQs

Who will win Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf?

Kalsdorf are favourites. They win 74.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 14.1% for the draw and 11.2% for FC Gleisdorf. Including the draw, Kalsdorf avoid defeat 88.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf?

2-0, which came up in 9.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.7%) and 3-0 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf?

Both teams score in 57.3% of simulations. Kalsdorf keep a clean sheet 38.2% of the time and FC Gleisdorf 6.7%.

How many goals will there be in Kalsdorf vs FC Gleisdorf?

The simulations average 3.73 goals: 2.77 for Kalsdorf and 0.97 for FC Gleisdorf. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.5% and over 3.5 goals 51%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.