Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Regionalliga: Sud · 100,000 simulations

Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch prediction

We simulated Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch 100,000 times. Kalsdorf won 63,314 of them (63.3%), the draw came up 18.9% of the time and Tillmitsch won 17.8%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.3%), and both teams score in 63.1% of simulations.

Kalsdorf badge
Kalsdorf Sportzentrum Kalsdorf
2–1 Full time
Tillmitsch badge
Tillmitsch Away
63.3% 63,314 wins
18.9% Draw
17.8% 17,765 wins
Expected goals
2.39 – 1.20
Likeliest score
2-1 9.3%
Both score
63.1%
Over 2.5
69.2%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Kalsdorf winning 63.3% and gave this exact score 9.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Erwin Komornyik Sportzentrum Kalsdorf, Kalsdorf bei Graz
Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch live score, stats & lineups

Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch in numbers 100,000 simulations · Regionalliga: Sud · Saturday 26 September, 17:00

Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch simulation probabilities
Kalsdorf win63.3%
Draw18.9%
Tillmitsch win17.8%
Most likely score2-1 (9.3%)
Expected goals2.39 – 1.20
Both teams to score63.1%
Over 1.5 goals87.2%
Over 2.5 goals69.2%
Over 3.5 goals48.1%
Kalsdorf score first68.1%
Tillmitsch score first29%
Kalsdorf clean sheet30.5%
Tillmitsch clean sheet9.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420596885
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch prediction FAQs

Who will win Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch?

Kalsdorf are favourites. They win 63.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.9% for the draw and 17.8% for Tillmitsch. Including the draw, Kalsdorf avoid defeat 82.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch?

2-1, which came up in 9.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.1%) and 2-0 (7.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch?

Both teams score in 63.1% of simulations. Kalsdorf keep a clean sheet 30.5% of the time and Tillmitsch 9.5%.

How many goals will there be in Kalsdorf vs Tillmitsch?

The simulations average 3.59 goals: 2.39 for Kalsdorf and 1.20 for Tillmitsch. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.2% and over 3.5 goals 48.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.