Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Azerbaidjan Cup · 100,000 simulations

Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq prediction

We simulated Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq 100,000 times. Kapaz won 90,399 of them (90.4%), the draw came up 6.5% of the time and Baku Sportinq won 3.1%. The most likely score is 3-0 (10.2%), and both teams score in 47.5% of simulations.

Kapaz badge
Kapaz Palms Sports Arena
3–1 Full time
Baku Sportinq badge
Baku Sportinq Away
90.4% 90,399 wins
6.5% Draw
3.1% 3,092 wins
Expected goals
3.87 – 0.67
Likeliest score
3-0 10.2%
Both score
47.5%
Over 2.5
82.2%

Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Kapaz winning 90.4% and gave this exact score 6.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated R. Quliyev Palms Sports Arena, Baku
Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq live score, stats & lineups

Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq in numbers 100,000 simulations · Azerbaidjan Cup · Wednesday 28 October, 15:00

Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq simulation probabilities
Kapaz win90.4%
Draw6.5%
Baku Sportinq win3.1%
Most likely score3-0 (10.2%)
Expected goals3.87 – 0.67
Both teams to score47.5%
Over 1.5 goals93.5%
Over 2.5 goals82.2%
Over 3.5 goals65.6%
Kapaz score first83.9%
Baku Sportinq score first15%
Kapaz clean sheet51.3%
Baku Sportinq clean sheet2.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420733187
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq prediction FAQs

Who will win Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq?

Kapaz are favourites. They win 90.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 6.5% for the draw and 3.1% for Baku Sportinq. Including the draw, Kapaz avoid defeat 96.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq?

3-0, which came up in 10.2% of simulations. Next are 4-0 (9.7%) and 2-0 (8.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq?

Both teams score in 47.5% of simulations. Kapaz keep a clean sheet 51.3% of the time and Baku Sportinq 2.4%.

How many goals will there be in Kapaz vs Baku Sportinq?

The simulations average 4.54 goals: 3.87 for Kapaz and 0.67 for Baku Sportinq. Over 1.5 goals lands 93.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 82.2% and over 3.5 goals 65.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.