Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Croatia Cup · 100,000 simulations

Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka prediction

We simulated Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka 100,000 times. Rijeka won 81,687 of them (81.7%), the draw came up 12.1% of the time and Karlovac 1919 won 6.2%. The most likely score is 0-2 (13.6%), and both teams score in 40.6% of simulations.

Karlovac 1919 badge
Karlovac 1919 Stadion Branko Čavlović-Čavlek
1–4 Full time
Rijeka badge
Rijeka Away
6.2% 6,216 wins
12.1% Draw
81.7% 81,687 wins
Expected goals
0.58 – 2.70
Likeliest score
0-2 13.6%
Both score
40.6%
Over 2.5
63.2%

Full time 1-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Rijeka winning 81.7% and gave this exact score 4.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Ante Terzić Stadion Branko Čavlović-Čavlek, Karlovac
Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka live score, stats & lineups

Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka in numbers 100,000 simulations · Croatia Cup · Tuesday 20 October, 17:00

Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka simulation probabilities
Karlovac 1919 win6.2%
Draw12.1%
Rijeka win81.7%
Most likely score0-2 (13.6%)
Expected goals0.58 – 2.70
Both teams to score40.6%
Over 1.5 goals83.1%
Over 2.5 goals63.2%
Over 3.5 goals41.4%
Karlovac 1919 score first16.1%
Rijeka score first80.1%
Karlovac 1919 clean sheet7.1%
Rijeka clean sheet56%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420720822
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka prediction FAQs

Who will win Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka?

Rijeka are favourites. They win 81.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 12.1% for the draw and 6.2% for Karlovac 1919. Including the draw, Rijeka avoid defeat 93.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka?

0-2, which came up in 13.6% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (12.1%) and 0-1 (10.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka?

Both teams score in 40.6% of simulations. Karlovac 1919 keep a clean sheet 7.1% of the time and Rijeka 56%.

How many goals will there be in Karlovac 1919 vs Rijeka?

The simulations average 3.28 goals: 0.58 for Karlovac 1919 and 2.70 for Rijeka. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.2% and over 3.5 goals 41.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.