Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Emperor Cup · 100,000 simulations

Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu prediction

We simulated Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu 100,000 times. Kashima Antlers won 81,502 of them (81.5%), the draw came up 13% of the time and Ventforet Kofu won 5.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (13.1%), and both teams score in 42.3% of simulations.

Kashima Antlers badge
Kashima Antlers Kashima Soccer Stadium
3–1 Full time
Ventforet Kofu badge
Ventforet Kofu Away
81.5% 81,502 wins
13% Draw
5.5% 5,513 wins
Expected goals
2.76 – 0.60
Likeliest score
2-0 13.1%
Both score
42.3%
Over 2.5
64.8%

Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Kashima Antlers winning 81.5% and gave this exact score 7.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Koei Koya Kashima Soccer Stadium, Kashima
Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu live score, stats & lineups

Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu in numbers 100,000 simulations · Emperor Cup · Wednesday 23 September, 09:00

Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu simulation probabilities
Kashima Antlers win81.5%
Draw13%
Ventforet Kofu win5.5%
Most likely score2-0 (13.1%)
Expected goals2.76 – 0.60
Both teams to score42.3%
Over 1.5 goals84.7%
Over 2.5 goals64.8%
Over 3.5 goals43.2%
Kashima Antlers score first79.4%
Ventforet Kofu score first16.5%
Kashima Antlers clean sheet55%
Ventforet Kofu clean sheet6.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420673831
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu prediction FAQs

Who will win Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu?

Kashima Antlers are favourites. They win 81.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13% for the draw and 5.5% for Ventforet Kofu. Including the draw, Kashima Antlers avoid defeat 94.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu?

2-0, which came up in 13.1% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (11.9%) and 1-0 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu?

Both teams score in 42.3% of simulations. Kashima Antlers keep a clean sheet 55% of the time and Ventforet Kofu 6.7%.

How many goals will there be in Kashima Antlers vs Ventforet Kofu?

The simulations average 3.36 goals: 2.76 for Kashima Antlers and 0.60 for Ventforet Kofu. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 64.8% and over 3.5 goals 43.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.