Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Kidderminster Harriers vs Doncaster Rovers 100,000 times. Doncaster Rovers won 49,038 of them (49%), the draw came up 24.4% of the time and Kidderminster Harriers won 26.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.3%, while the likeliest Doncaster Rovers win is 1-2 (9.4%). Both teams score in 57.4% of simulations.
Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Kidderminster Harriers winning 26.6%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.
| Kidderminster Harriers win | 26.6% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 24.4% |
| Doncaster Rovers win | 49% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (11.3%) |
| Expected goals | 1.21 – 1.72 |
| Both teams to score | 57.4% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55.8% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 33.7% |
| Kidderminster Harriers score first | 40.1% |
| Doncaster Rovers score first | 54% |
| Kidderminster Harriers clean sheet | 18.3% |
| Doncaster Rovers clean sheet | 30.3% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420739321 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Doncaster Rovers are favourites. They win 49% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.4% for the draw and 26.6% for Kidderminster Harriers. Including the draw, Doncaster Rovers avoid defeat 73.4% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.4%) and 0-1 (8.9%). The likeliest Doncaster Rovers win is 1-2 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 57.4% of simulations. Kidderminster Harriers keep a clean sheet 18.3% of the time and Doncaster Rovers 30.3%.
The simulations average 2.93 goals: 1.21 for Kidderminster Harriers and 1.72 for Doncaster Rovers. Over 1.5 goals lands 79% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55.8% and over 3.5 goals 33.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.