Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Europa Conference League · 100,000 simulations

KuPS vs Gent prediction

We simulated KuPS vs Gent 100,000 times. Gent won 54,855 of them (54.9%), the draw came up 23.5% of the time and KuPS won 21.6%. The most likely score is 0-1 (12.1%), and both teams score in 50% of simulations.

KuPS badge
KuPS Tammelan Stadion
Thursday 5 November
Gent badge
Gent Away
21.6% 21,639 wins
23.5% Draw
54.9% 54,855 wins
Expected goals
0.96 – 1.71
Likeliest score
0-1 12.1%
Both score
50%
Over 2.5
49.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Tammelan Stadion
KuPS vs Gent lineups, team news & head to head

KuPS vs Gent in numbers 100,000 simulations · Europa Conference League · Thursday 5 November, 17:45

KuPS vs Gent simulation probabilities
KuPS win21.6%
Draw23.5%
Gent win54.9%
Most likely score0-1 (12.1%)
Expected goals0.96 – 1.71
Both teams to score50%
Over 1.5 goals74.1%
Over 2.5 goals49.8%
Over 3.5 goals28%
KuPS score first32.1%
Gent score first60.9%
KuPS clean sheet18.6%
Gent clean sheet38.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684605
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

KuPS vs Gent prediction FAQs

Who will win KuPS vs Gent?

Gent are favourites. They win 54.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.5% for the draw and 21.6% for KuPS. Including the draw, Gent avoid defeat 78.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in KuPS vs Gent?

0-1, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (11.1%) and 0-2 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in KuPS vs Gent?

Both teams score in 50% of simulations. KuPS keep a clean sheet 18.6% of the time and Gent 38.4%.

How many goals will there be in KuPS vs Gent?

The simulations average 2.67 goals: 0.96 for KuPS and 1.71 for Gent. Over 1.5 goals lands 74.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 49.8% and over 3.5 goals 28%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.