Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Pro League · 100,000 simulations

KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen prediction

We simulated KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen 100,000 times. KV Kortrijk won 38,584 of them (38.6%), the draw came up 27.5% of the time and Mechelen won 33.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13%, while the likeliest KV Kortrijk win is 1-0 (8.5%). Both teams score in 55.4% of simulations.

KV Kortrijk badge
KV Kortrijk Guldensporen Stadion
Wednesday 4 November
Mechelen badge
Mechelen Away
38.6% 38,584 wins
27.5% Draw
33.9% 33,941 wins
Expected goals
1.41 – 1.30
Likeliest score
1-1 13% Top KV Kortrijk win: 1-0 8.5%
Both score
55.4%
Over 2.5
50.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Bram Van Driessche Guldensporen Stadion, Kortrijk
KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen lineups, team news & head to head

KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen in numbers 100,000 simulations · Pro League · Wednesday 4 November, 19:30

KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen simulation probabilities
KV Kortrijk win38.6%
Draw27.5%
Mechelen win33.9%
Most likely score1-1 (13%)
Expected goals1.41 – 1.30
Both teams to score55.4%
Over 1.5 goals75.9%
Over 2.5 goals50.7%
Over 3.5 goals28.9%
KV Kortrijk score first50.3%
Mechelen score first42.2%
KV Kortrijk clean sheet27.5%
Mechelen clean sheet24.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420611237
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen prediction FAQs

Who will win KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen?

KV Kortrijk are favourites. They win 38.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.5% for the draw and 33.9% for Mechelen. Including the draw, KV Kortrijk avoid defeat 66.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen?

1-1, which came up in 13% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (8.5%) and 2-1 (8.4%). The likeliest KV Kortrijk win is 1-0 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen?

Both teams score in 55.4% of simulations. KV Kortrijk keep a clean sheet 27.5% of the time and Mechelen 24.9%.

How many goals will there be in KV Kortrijk vs Mechelen?

The simulations average 2.71 goals: 1.41 for KV Kortrijk and 1.30 for Mechelen. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 50.7% and over 3.5 goals 28.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.