Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Pro League · 100,000 simulations

La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge prediction

We simulated La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge 100,000 times. La Louvière won 40,198 of them (40.2%), the draw came up 27.3% of the time and Cercle Brugge won 32.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.8%, while the likeliest La Louvière win is 2-1 (8.7%). Both teams score in 58.6% of simulations.

La Louvière badge
La Louvière Stade du Tivoli
Tomorrow
Cercle Brugge badge
Cercle Brugge Away
40.2% 40,198 wins
27.3% Draw
32.5% 32,479 wins
Expected goals
1.52 – 1.35
Likeliest score
1-1 12.8% Top La Louvière win: 2-1 8.7%
Both score
58.6%
Over 2.5
54.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Wim Smet Stade du Tivoli, La Louvière
La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge lineups, team news & head to head

La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge in numbers 100,000 simulations · Pro League · Tomorrow, 19:45

La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge simulation probabilities
La Louvière win40.2%
Draw27.3%
Cercle Brugge win32.5%
Most likely score1-1 (12.8%)
Expected goals1.52 – 1.35
Both teams to score58.6%
Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals54.5%
Over 3.5 goals32.4%
La Louvière score first50.8%
Cercle Brugge score first42%
La Louvière clean sheet26.4%
Cercle Brugge clean sheet22.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420611070
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge prediction FAQs

Who will win La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

La Louvière are favourites. They win 40.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.3% for the draw and 32.5% for Cercle Brugge. Including the draw, La Louvière avoid defeat 67.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

1-1, which came up in 12.8% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.7%) and 1-2 (7.7%). The likeliest La Louvière win is 2-1 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Both teams score in 58.6% of simulations. La Louvière keep a clean sheet 26.4% of the time and Cercle Brugge 22.2%.

How many goals will there be in La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

The simulations average 2.87 goals: 1.52 for La Louvière and 1.35 for Cercle Brugge. Over 1.5 goals lands 79% of the time, over 2.5 goals 54.5% and over 3.5 goals 32.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.