Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Regionalliga: Sud · 100,000 simulations

Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf prediction

We simulated Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf 100,000 times. Lafnitz won 68,501 of them (68.5%), the draw came up 17.3% of the time and FC Gleisdorf won 14.2%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9%), and both teams score in 62% of simulations.

Lafnitz badge
Lafnitz Sportplatz Lafnitz
4–2 Full time
FC Gleisdorf badge
FC Gleisdorf Away
68.5% 68,501 wins
17.3% Draw
14.2% 14,204 wins
Expected goals
2.60 – 1.12
Likeliest score
2-1 9%
Both score
62%
Over 2.5
71.2%

Full time 4-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Lafnitz winning 68.5% and gave this exact score 2.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Erwin Komornyik Sportplatz Lafnitz, Lafnitz
Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf live score, stats & lineups

Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf in numbers 100,000 simulations · Regionalliga: Sud · Friday 16 October, 18:00

Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf simulation probabilities
Lafnitz win68.5%
Draw17.3%
FC Gleisdorf win14.2%
Most likely score2-1 (9%)
Expected goals2.60 – 1.12
Both teams to score62%
Over 1.5 goals88.4%
Over 2.5 goals71.2%
Over 3.5 goals50.6%
Lafnitz score first72.3%
FC Gleisdorf score first24.8%
Lafnitz clean sheet33.1%
FC Gleisdorf clean sheet7.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420596900
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf prediction FAQs

Who will win Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf?

Lafnitz are favourites. They win 68.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17.3% for the draw and 14.2% for FC Gleisdorf. Including the draw, Lafnitz avoid defeat 85.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf?

2-1, which came up in 9% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (8.2%) and 3-1 (7.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf?

Both teams score in 62% of simulations. Lafnitz keep a clean sheet 33.1% of the time and FC Gleisdorf 7.8%.

How many goals will there be in Lafnitz vs FC Gleisdorf?

The simulations average 3.71 goals: 2.60 for Lafnitz and 1.12 for FC Gleisdorf. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.2% and over 3.5 goals 50.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.