Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera Division Women · 100,000 simulations

Lanús W vs SAT W prediction

We simulated Lanús W vs SAT W 100,000 times. SAT W won 41,822 of them (41.8%), the draw came up 31.3% of the time and Lanús W won 26.9%. The most likely score is 0-1 (15.6%), and both teams score in 37.9% of simulations.

Lanús W badge
Lanús W Home
0–0 Full time
SAT W badge
SAT W Away
26.9% 26,892 wins
31.3% Draw
41.8% 41,822 wins
Expected goals
0.83 – 1.12
Likeliest score
0-1 15.6%
Both score
37.9%
Over 2.5
31.1%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 31.3% and gave this exact score 14.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Lanús W vs SAT W live score, stats & lineups

Lanús W vs SAT W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera Division Women · Saturday 3 October, 19:30

Lanús W vs SAT W simulation probabilities
Lanús W win26.9%
Draw31.3%
SAT W win41.8%
Most likely score0-1 (15.6%)
Expected goals0.83 – 1.12
Both teams to score37.9%
Over 1.5 goals58.1%
Over 2.5 goals31.1%
Over 3.5 goals13.6%
Lanús W score first38%
SAT W score first47.3%
Lanús W clean sheet33%
SAT W clean sheet43.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728539
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lanús W vs SAT W prediction FAQs

Who will win Lanús W vs SAT W?

SAT W are favourites. They win 41.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 31.3% for the draw and 26.9% for Lanús W. Including the draw, SAT W avoid defeat 73.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lanús W vs SAT W?

0-1, which came up in 15.6% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (14.7%) and 1-1 (13.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lanús W vs SAT W?

Both teams score in 37.9% of simulations. Lanús W keep a clean sheet 33% of the time and SAT W 43.7%.

How many goals will there be in Lanús W vs SAT W?

The simulations average 1.95 goals: 0.83 for Lanús W and 1.12 for SAT W. Over 1.5 goals lands 58.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 31.1% and over 3.5 goals 13.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.