Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 4 · 100,000 simulations

L'Escala vs Espanyol II prediction

We simulated L'Escala vs Espanyol II 100,000 times. Espanyol II won 54,128 of them (54.1%), the draw came up 23.9% of the time and L'Escala won 22%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.1%, while the likeliest Espanyol II win is 1-2 (9.6%). Both teams score in 58.2% of simulations.

L'Escala badge
L'Escala Home
0–1 Full time
Espanyol II badge
Espanyol II Away
22% 21,982 wins
23.9% Draw
54.1% 54,128 wins
Expected goals
1.14 – 1.90
Likeliest score
1-1 11.1% Top Espanyol II win: 1-2 9.6%
Both score
58.2%
Over 2.5
58.5%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Espanyol II winning 54.1% and gave this exact score 8.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
L'Escala vs Espanyol II live score, stats & lineups

L'Escala vs Espanyol II in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 4 · Saturday 25 July, 18:30

L'Escala vs Espanyol II simulation probabilities
L'Escala win22%
Draw23.9%
Espanyol II win54.1%
Most likely score1-1 (11.1%)
Expected goals1.14 – 1.90
Both teams to score58.2%
Over 1.5 goals81.2%
Over 2.5 goals58.5%
Over 3.5 goals36.3%
L'Escala score first37.2%
Espanyol II score first57.1%
L'Escala clean sheet15.3%
Espanyol II clean sheet32.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420582436
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

L'Escala vs Espanyol II prediction FAQs

Who will win L'Escala vs Espanyol II?

Espanyol II are favourites. They win 54.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.9% for the draw and 22% for L'Escala. Including the draw, Espanyol II avoid defeat 78% of the time.

What is the most likely score in L'Escala vs Espanyol II?

1-1, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.6%) and 0-2 (8.6%). The likeliest Espanyol II win is 1-2 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in L'Escala vs Espanyol II?

Both teams score in 58.2% of simulations. L'Escala keep a clean sheet 15.3% of the time and Espanyol II 32.2%.

How many goals will there be in L'Escala vs Espanyol II?

The simulations average 3.05 goals: 1.14 for L'Escala and 1.90 for Espanyol II. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 58.5% and over 3.5 goals 36.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.