Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Esiliiga A · 100,000 simulations

Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21 prediction

We simulated Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21 100,000 times. Levadia II won 79,809 of them (79.8%), the draw came up 10.8% of the time and Nõmme Kalju U21 won 9.4%. The most likely score is 3-1 (7.5%), and both teams score in 68.4% of simulations.

Levadia II badge
Levadia II Maarjamäe kompleksi kunstmuruväljak
1–0 Full time
Nõmme Kalju U21 badge
Nõmme Kalju U21 Away
79.8% 79,809 wins
10.8% Draw
9.4% 9,414 wins
Expected goals
3.58 – 1.24
Likeliest score
3-1 7.5%
Both score
68.4%
Over 2.5
85.3%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Levadia II winning 79.8% and gave this exact score 3.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mark-Oskar Arst Maarjamäe kompleksi kunstmuruväljak, Estonia
Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21 live score, stats & lineups

Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Esiliiga A · Wednesday 14 October, 17:00

Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21 simulation probabilities
Levadia II win79.8%
Draw10.8%
Nõmme Kalju U21 win9.4%
Most likely score3-1 (7.5%)
Expected goals3.58 – 1.24
Both teams to score68.4%
Over 1.5 goals94.8%
Over 2.5 goals85.3%
Over 3.5 goals70.2%
Levadia II score first75.4%
Nõmme Kalju U21 score first24%
Levadia II clean sheet29.2%
Nõmme Kalju U21 clean sheet3.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420518105
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21 prediction FAQs

Who will win Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21?

Levadia II are favourites. They win 79.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 10.8% for the draw and 9.4% for Nõmme Kalju U21. Including the draw, Levadia II avoid defeat 90.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21?

3-1, which came up in 7.5% of simulations. Next are 4-1 (6.6%) and 2-1 (6.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21?

Both teams score in 68.4% of simulations. Levadia II keep a clean sheet 29.2% of the time and Nõmme Kalju U21 3.1%.

How many goals will there be in Levadia II vs Nõmme Kalju U21?

The simulations average 4.82 goals: 3.58 for Levadia II and 1.24 for Nõmme Kalju U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 94.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 85.3% and over 3.5 goals 70.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.