Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera B Metropolitana · 100,000 simulations

Liniers vs Excursionistas prediction

We simulated Liniers vs Excursionistas 100,000 times. Excursionistas won 45,467 of them (45.5%), the draw came up 30% of the time and Liniers won 24.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.7%, while the likeliest Excursionistas win is 0-1 (13.4%). Both teams score in 44.1% of simulations.

Liniers badge
Liniers Estadio Fragata Presidente Sarmiento
1–0 Full time
Excursionistas badge
Excursionistas Away
24.5% 24,505 wins
30% Draw
45.5% 45,467 wins
Expected goals
0.90 – 1.32
Likeliest score
1-1 13.7% Top Excursionistas win: 0-1 13.4%
Both score
44.1%
Over 2.5
38.3%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Liniers winning 24.5% and gave this exact score 8.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Maximiliano Lopez Estadio Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, La Matanza
Liniers vs Excursionistas live score, stats & lineups

Liniers vs Excursionistas in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera B Metropolitana · Saturday 3 October, 19:00

Liniers vs Excursionistas simulation probabilities
Liniers win24.5%
Draw30%
Excursionistas win45.5%
Most likely score1-1 (13.7%)
Expected goals0.90 – 1.32
Both teams to score44.1%
Over 1.5 goals65.8%
Over 2.5 goals38.3%
Over 3.5 goals18.6%
Liniers score first37.1%
Excursionistas score first50.9%
Liniers clean sheet27%
Excursionistas clean sheet41%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420503717
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Liniers vs Excursionistas prediction FAQs

Who will win Liniers vs Excursionistas?

Excursionistas are favourites. They win 45.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 30% for the draw and 24.5% for Liniers. Including the draw, Excursionistas avoid defeat 75.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Liniers vs Excursionistas?

1-1, which came up in 13.7% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (13.4%) and 0-0 (12%). The likeliest Excursionistas win is 0-1 (13.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Liniers vs Excursionistas?

Both teams score in 44.1% of simulations. Liniers keep a clean sheet 27% of the time and Excursionistas 41%.

How many goals will there be in Liniers vs Excursionistas?

The simulations average 2.22 goals: 0.90 for Liniers and 1.32 for Excursionistas. Over 1.5 goals lands 65.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 38.3% and over 3.5 goals 18.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.