Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa Del Rey · 100,000 simulations

Llanera vs Ponferradina prediction

We simulated Llanera vs Ponferradina 100,000 times. Ponferradina won 53,919 of them (53.9%), the draw came up 25% of the time and Llanera won 21%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.8%, while the likeliest Ponferradina win is 0-1 (11.1%). Both teams score in 51.3% of simulations.

Llanera badge
Llanera Campo Municipal de Fútbol Pepe Quimarán
1–1 Full time
Ponferradina badge
Ponferradina Away
21% 21,038 wins
25% Draw
53.9% 53,919 wins
Expected goals
0.98 – 1.71
Likeliest score
1-1 11.8% Top Ponferradina win: 0-1 11.1%
Both score
51.3%
Over 2.5
50.3%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 25% and gave this exact score 11.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Joan Masip Vidal Campo Municipal de Fútbol Pepe Quimarán, Llanera
Llanera vs Ponferradina live score, stats & lineups

Llanera vs Ponferradina in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa Del Rey · Tuesday 27 October, 19:00

Llanera vs Ponferradina simulation probabilities
Llanera win21%
Draw25%
Ponferradina win53.9%
Most likely score1-1 (11.8%)
Expected goals0.98 – 1.71
Both teams to score51.3%
Over 1.5 goals75.2%
Over 2.5 goals50.3%
Over 3.5 goals28.5%
Llanera score first33.7%
Ponferradina score first59%
Llanera clean sheet18.4%
Ponferradina clean sheet37.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731350
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Llanera vs Ponferradina prediction FAQs

Who will win Llanera vs Ponferradina?

Ponferradina are favourites. They win 53.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25% for the draw and 21% for Llanera. Including the draw, Ponferradina avoid defeat 79% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Llanera vs Ponferradina?

1-1, which came up in 11.8% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (11.1%) and 0-2 (9.9%). The likeliest Ponferradina win is 0-1 (11.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Llanera vs Ponferradina?

Both teams score in 51.3% of simulations. Llanera keep a clean sheet 18.4% of the time and Ponferradina 37.9%.

How many goals will there be in Llanera vs Ponferradina?

The simulations average 2.69 goals: 0.98 for Llanera and 1.71 for Ponferradina. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 50.3% and over 3.5 goals 28.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.