Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated LNZ Cherkasy vs FC Metalist Kharkiv 100,000 times. LNZ Cherkasy won 77,604 of them (77.6%), the draw came up 15.6% of the time and FC Metalist Kharkiv won 6.8%. The most likely score is 2-0 (16.9%), and both teams score in 31.6% of simulations.
Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had FC Metalist Kharkiv winning 6.8% and gave this exact score 3.7%.
| LNZ Cherkasy win | 77.6% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 15.6% |
| FC Metalist Kharkiv win | 6.8% |
| Most likely score | 2-0 (16.9%) |
| Expected goals | 2.19 – 0.45 |
| Both teams to score | 31.6% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73.2% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48.9% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 27.4% |
| LNZ Cherkasy score first | 77.2% |
| FC Metalist Kharkiv score first | 15.7% |
| LNZ Cherkasy clean sheet | 63.9% |
| FC Metalist Kharkiv clean sheet | 11.6% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420725766 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
LNZ Cherkasy are favourites. They win 77.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 15.6% for the draw and 6.8% for FC Metalist Kharkiv. Including the draw, LNZ Cherkasy avoid defeat 93.2% of the time.
2-0, which came up in 16.9% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (16.1%) and 3-0 (12.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 31.6% of simulations. LNZ Cherkasy keep a clean sheet 63.9% of the time and FC Metalist Kharkiv 11.6%.
The simulations average 2.64 goals: 2.19 for LNZ Cherkasy and 0.45 for FC Metalist Kharkiv. Over 1.5 goals lands 73.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 48.9% and over 3.5 goals 27.4%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.