Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Premier League · 100,000 simulations

Lugazi Municipal vs BUL prediction

We simulated Lugazi Municipal vs BUL 100,000 times. BUL won 54,425 of them (54.4%), the draw came up 27.1% of the time and Lugazi Municipal won 18.5%. The most likely score is 0-1 (15.6%), and both teams score in 40.6% of simulations.

Lugazi Municipal badge
Lugazi Municipal Lugazi Stadium
0–0 Full time
BUL badge
BUL Away
18.5% 18,499 wins
27.1% Draw
54.4% 54,425 wins
Expected goals
0.74 – 1.49
Likeliest score
0-1 15.6%
Both score
40.6%
Over 2.5
38.4%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 27.1% and gave this exact score 11.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Lugazi Stadium
Lugazi Municipal vs BUL live score, stats & lineups

Lugazi Municipal vs BUL in numbers 100,000 simulations · Premier League · Tuesday 13 October, 14:00

Lugazi Municipal vs BUL simulation probabilities
Lugazi Municipal win18.5%
Draw27.1%
BUL win54.4%
Most likely score0-1 (15.6%)
Expected goals0.74 – 1.49
Both teams to score40.6%
Over 1.5 goals65.3%
Over 2.5 goals38.4%
Over 3.5 goals18.8%
Lugazi Municipal score first29.8%
BUL score first58.8%
Lugazi Municipal clean sheet23%
BUL clean sheet47.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420678312
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lugazi Municipal vs BUL prediction FAQs

Who will win Lugazi Municipal vs BUL?

BUL are favourites. They win 54.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.1% for the draw and 18.5% for Lugazi Municipal. Including the draw, BUL avoid defeat 81.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lugazi Municipal vs BUL?

0-1, which came up in 15.6% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (12.1%) and 0-2 (11.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lugazi Municipal vs BUL?

Both teams score in 40.6% of simulations. Lugazi Municipal keep a clean sheet 23% of the time and BUL 47.8%.

How many goals will there be in Lugazi Municipal vs BUL?

The simulations average 2.23 goals: 0.74 for Lugazi Municipal and 1.49 for BUL. Over 1.5 goals lands 65.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 38.4% and over 3.5 goals 18.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.