Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 · 100,000 simulations

Lugo vs Arenteiro prediction

We simulated Lugo vs Arenteiro 100,000 times. Lugo won 67,538 of them (67.5%), the draw came up 19.8% of the time and Arenteiro won 12.7%. The most likely score is 1-0 (14.3%), and both teams score in 42% of simulations.

Lugo badge
Lugo Estadio Anxo Carro
0–0 Full time
Arenteiro badge
Arenteiro Away
67.5% 67,538 wins
19.8% Draw
12.7% 12,678 wins
Expected goals
1.96 – 0.69
Likeliest score
1-0 14.3%
Both score
42%
Over 2.5
49.2%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 19.8% and gave this exact score 7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Fernando Román Román Estadio Anxo Carro, Lugo
Lugo vs Arenteiro live score, stats & lineups

Lugo vs Arenteiro in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 · Saturday 23 May, 17:30

Lugo vs Arenteiro simulation probabilities
Lugo win67.5%
Draw19.8%
Arenteiro win12.7%
Most likely score1-0 (14.3%)
Expected goals1.96 – 0.69
Both teams to score42%
Over 1.5 goals73.5%
Over 2.5 goals49.2%
Over 3.5 goals27.5%
Lugo score first67.6%
Arenteiro score first25.4%
Lugo clean sheet50.5%
Arenteiro clean sheet14.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/378352083
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lugo vs Arenteiro prediction FAQs

Who will win Lugo vs Arenteiro?

Lugo are favourites. They win 67.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.8% for the draw and 12.7% for Arenteiro. Including the draw, Lugo avoid defeat 87.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lugo vs Arenteiro?

1-0, which came up in 14.3% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (13.5%) and 2-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lugo vs Arenteiro?

Both teams score in 42% of simulations. Lugo keep a clean sheet 50.5% of the time and Arenteiro 14.5%.

How many goals will there be in Lugo vs Arenteiro?

The simulations average 2.65 goals: 1.96 for Lugo and 0.69 for Arenteiro. Over 1.5 goals lands 73.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 49.2% and over 3.5 goals 27.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.