Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Taça De Portugal · 100,000 simulations

Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos prediction

We simulated Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos 100,000 times. Lusitania FC Lourosa won 81,969 of them (82%), the draw came up 13.1% of the time and Os Limianos won 4.9%. The most likely score is 2-0 (17.5%), and both teams score in 29% of simulations.

Lusitania FC Lourosa badge
Lusitania FC Lourosa Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa FC
2–1 Full time
Os Limianos badge
Os Limianos Away
82% 81,969 wins
13.1% Draw
4.9% 4,903 wins
Expected goals
2.40 – 0.39
Likeliest score
2-0 17.5%
Both score
29%
Over 2.5
52.5%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Lusitania FC Lourosa winning 82% and gave this exact score 6.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated João Pedro Costa Teixeira Afonso Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa FC, Portugal
Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos live score, stats & lineups

Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos in numbers 100,000 simulations · Taça De Portugal · Sunday 18 October, 15:00

Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos simulation probabilities
Lusitania FC Lourosa win82%
Draw13.1%
Os Limianos win4.9%
Most likely score2-0 (17.5%)
Expected goals2.40 – 0.39
Both teams to score29%
Over 1.5 goals75.9%
Over 2.5 goals52.5%
Over 3.5 goals30.6%
Lusitania FC Lourosa score first81.7%
Os Limianos score first12.2%
Lusitania FC Lourosa clean sheet67.7%
Os Limianos clean sheet9.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420725916
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos prediction FAQs

Who will win Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos?

Lusitania FC Lourosa are favourites. They win 82% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.1% for the draw and 4.9% for Os Limianos. Including the draw, Lusitania FC Lourosa avoid defeat 95.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos?

2-0, which came up in 17.5% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (15.2%) and 3-0 (13.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos?

Both teams score in 29% of simulations. Lusitania FC Lourosa keep a clean sheet 67.7% of the time and Os Limianos 9.5%.

How many goals will there be in Lusitania FC Lourosa vs Os Limianos?

The simulations average 2.79 goals: 2.40 for Lusitania FC Lourosa and 0.39 for Os Limianos. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 52.5% and over 3.5 goals 30.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.