Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Friendly International Women · 100,000 simulations

Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W prediction

We simulated Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W 100,000 times. Montenegro W won 71,766 of them (71.8%), the draw came up 15.8% of the time and Luxembourg W won 12.4%. The most likely score is 0-2 (10.3%), and both teams score in 53.8% of simulations.

Luxembourg W badge
Luxembourg W Stade Municipal
0–4 Full time
Montenegro W badge
Montenegro W Away
12.4% 12,433 wins
15.8% Draw
71.8% 71,766 wins
Expected goals
0.91 – 2.48
Likeliest score
0-2 10.3%
Both score
53.8%
Over 2.5
65.4%

Full time 0-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Montenegro W winning 71.8% and gave this exact score 5.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade Municipal, Togo
Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W live score, stats & lineups

Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Friendly International Women · Tuesday 13 October, 18:00

Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W simulation probabilities
Luxembourg W win12.4%
Draw15.8%
Montenegro W win71.8%
Most likely score0-2 (10.3%)
Expected goals0.91 – 2.48
Both teams to score53.8%
Over 1.5 goals84.4%
Over 2.5 goals65.4%
Over 3.5 goals43.8%
Luxembourg W score first26.7%
Montenegro W score first70.3%
Luxembourg W clean sheet8.8%
Montenegro W clean sheet40.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420711031
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W prediction FAQs

Who will win Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W?

Montenegro W are favourites. They win 71.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 15.8% for the draw and 12.4% for Luxembourg W. Including the draw, Montenegro W avoid defeat 87.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W?

0-2, which came up in 10.3% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.2%) and 0-1 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W?

Both teams score in 53.8% of simulations. Luxembourg W keep a clean sheet 8.8% of the time and Montenegro W 40.6%.

How many goals will there be in Luxembourg W vs Montenegro W?

The simulations average 3.39 goals: 0.91 for Luxembourg W and 2.48 for Montenegro W. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.4% and over 3.5 goals 43.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.