Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
1.Liga Promotion · 100,000 simulations

Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex prediction

We simulated Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex 100,000 times. Grand-Saconnex won 49,292 of them (49.3%), the draw came up 19.7% of the time and Luzern II won 31%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.3%), and both teams score in 70.9% of simulations.

Luzern II badge
Luzern II swissporarena
2–0 Live
Grand-Saconnex badge
Grand-Saconnex Away
31% 30,971 wins
19.7% Draw
49.3% 49,292 wins
Expected goals
1.68 – 2.16
Likeliest score
1-2 8.3%
Both score
70.9%
Over 2.5
73.3%

This match has kicked off. These are the numbers from the last simulation before kick-off.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated swissporarena, Luzern
Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex live score, stats & lineups

Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex in numbers 100,000 simulations · 1.Liga Promotion · Today, 14:00

Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex simulation probabilities
Luzern II win31%
Draw19.7%
Grand-Saconnex win49.3%
Most likely score1-2 (8.3%)
Expected goals1.68 – 2.16
Both teams to score70.9%
Over 1.5 goals88.9%
Over 2.5 goals73.3%
Over 3.5 goals53.1%
Luzern II score first43.6%
Grand-Saconnex score first54.5%
Luzern II clean sheet12%
Grand-Saconnex clean sheet19%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420598004
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex prediction FAQs

Who will win Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex?

Grand-Saconnex are favourites. They win 49.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.7% for the draw and 31% for Luzern II. Including the draw, Grand-Saconnex avoid defeat 69% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex?

1-2, which came up in 8.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (7.4%) and 2-2 (6.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex?

Both teams score in 70.9% of simulations. Luzern II keep a clean sheet 12% of the time and Grand-Saconnex 19%.

How many goals will there be in Luzern II vs Grand-Saconnex?

The simulations average 3.84 goals: 1.68 for Luzern II and 2.16 for Grand-Saconnex. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.3% and over 3.5 goals 53.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.