Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
1st Division · 100,000 simulations

Ma'an vs Jerash prediction

We simulated Ma'an vs Jerash 100,000 times. Jerash won 48,371 of them (48.4%), the draw came up 26.8% of the time and Ma'an won 24.9%. The most likely score is 0-1 (12.6%), and both teams score in 47.5% of simulations.

Ma'an badge
Ma'an Aqaba Stadium
0–2 Full time
Jerash badge
Jerash Away
24.9% 24,847 wins
26.8% Draw
48.4% 48,371 wins
Expected goals
0.97 – 1.47
Likeliest score
0-1 12.6%
Both score
47.5%
Over 2.5
43.9%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Jerash winning 48.4% and gave this exact score 9.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Aqaba Stadium, Jordan
Ma'an vs Jerash live score, stats & lineups

Ma'an vs Jerash in numbers 100,000 simulations · 1st Division · Thursday 15 October, 14:00

Ma'an vs Jerash simulation probabilities
Ma'an win24.9%
Draw26.8%
Jerash win48.4%
Most likely score0-1 (12.6%)
Expected goals0.97 – 1.47
Both teams to score47.5%
Over 1.5 goals69.9%
Over 2.5 goals43.9%
Over 3.5 goals23%
Ma'an score first38.3%
Jerash score first52.7%
Ma'an clean sheet23.4%
Jerash clean sheet38.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420712386
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ma'an vs Jerash prediction FAQs

Who will win Ma'an vs Jerash?

Jerash are favourites. They win 48.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.8% for the draw and 24.9% for Ma'an. Including the draw, Jerash avoid defeat 75.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ma'an vs Jerash?

0-1, which came up in 12.6% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (12.5%) and 0-2 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ma'an vs Jerash?

Both teams score in 47.5% of simulations. Ma'an keep a clean sheet 23.4% of the time and Jerash 38.2%.

How many goals will there be in Ma'an vs Jerash?

The simulations average 2.44 goals: 0.97 for Ma'an and 1.47 for Jerash. Over 1.5 goals lands 69.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 43.9% and over 3.5 goals 23%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.