Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Carioca B1 · 100,000 simulations

Macaé vs Artsul prediction

We simulated Macaé vs Artsul 100,000 times. Artsul won 38,512 of them (38.5%), the draw came up 31.8% of the time and Macaé won 29.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.3%, while the likeliest Artsul win is 0-1 (12.5%). Both teams score in 43.4% of simulations.

Macaé badge
Macaé Estádio Claúdio Moacir de Azevedo
0–0 Full time
Artsul badge
Artsul Away
29.7% 29,719 wins
31.8% Draw
38.5% 38,512 wins
Expected goals
0.98 – 1.15
Likeliest score
1-1 14.3% Top Artsul win: 0-1 12.5%
Both score
43.4%
Over 2.5
35.9%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 31.8% and gave this exact score 13.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estádio Claúdio Moacir de Azevedo, Macaé
Macaé vs Artsul live score, stats & lineups

Macaé vs Artsul in numbers 100,000 simulations · Carioca B1 · Saturday 26 September, 22:30

Macaé vs Artsul simulation probabilities
Macaé win29.7%
Draw31.8%
Artsul win38.5%
Most likely score1-1 (14.3%)
Expected goals0.98 – 1.15
Both teams to score43.4%
Over 1.5 goals63.7%
Over 2.5 goals35.9%
Over 3.5 goals16.9%
Macaé score first46.3%
Artsul score first40.5%
Macaé clean sheet31.9%
Artsul clean sheet37.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420673502
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Macaé vs Artsul prediction FAQs

Who will win Macaé vs Artsul?

Artsul are favourites. They win 38.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 31.8% for the draw and 29.7% for Macaé. Including the draw, Artsul avoid defeat 70.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Macaé vs Artsul?

1-1, which came up in 14.3% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (13.2%) and 0-1 (12.5%). The likeliest Artsul win is 0-1 (12.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Macaé vs Artsul?

Both teams score in 43.4% of simulations. Macaé keep a clean sheet 31.9% of the time and Artsul 37.9%.

How many goals will there be in Macaé vs Artsul?

The simulations average 2.13 goals: 0.98 for Macaé and 1.15 for Artsul. Over 1.5 goals lands 63.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 35.9% and over 3.5 goals 16.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.