Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Carioca B1 · 100,000 simulations

Macaé vs Carapebus prediction

We simulated Macaé vs Carapebus 100,000 times. Macaé won 55,514 of them (55.5%), the draw came up 28.6% of the time and Carapebus won 15.9%. The most likely score is 1-0 (14.8%), and both teams score in 41% of simulations.

Macaé badge
Macaé Estádio Claúdio Moacir de Azevedo
4–3 Full time
Carapebus badge
Carapebus Away
55.5% 55,514 wins
28.6% Draw
15.9% 15,854 wins
Expected goals
1.54 – 0.71
Likeliest score
1-0 14.8%
Both score
41%
Over 2.5
38.9%

Full time 4-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Macaé winning 55.5%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estádio Claúdio Moacir de Azevedo, Macaé
Macaé vs Carapebus live score, stats & lineups

Macaé vs Carapebus in numbers 100,000 simulations · Carioca B1 · Saturday 3 October, 22:30

Macaé vs Carapebus simulation probabilities
Macaé win55.5%
Draw28.6%
Carapebus win15.9%
Most likely score1-0 (14.8%)
Expected goals1.54 – 0.71
Both teams to score41%
Over 1.5 goals66.8%
Over 2.5 goals38.9%
Over 3.5 goals19.1%
Macaé score first65.5%
Carapebus score first22.4%
Macaé clean sheet49.4%
Carapebus clean sheet21.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420687381
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Macaé vs Carapebus prediction FAQs

Who will win Macaé vs Carapebus?

Macaé are favourites. They win 55.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28.6% for the draw and 15.9% for Carapebus. Including the draw, Macaé avoid defeat 84.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Macaé vs Carapebus?

1-0, which came up in 14.8% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (12.8%) and 2-0 (12.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Macaé vs Carapebus?

Both teams score in 41% of simulations. Macaé keep a clean sheet 49.4% of the time and Carapebus 21.9%.

How many goals will there be in Macaé vs Carapebus?

The simulations average 2.25 goals: 1.54 for Macaé and 0.71 for Carapebus. Over 1.5 goals lands 66.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 38.9% and over 3.5 goals 19.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.