Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Maccabi Herzliya U19 vs Maccabi Haifa U19 100,000 times. Maccabi Haifa U19 won 87,660 of them (87.7%), the draw came up 8.4% of the time and Maccabi Herzliya U19 won 4%. The most likely score is 0-3 (12.2%), and both teams score in 41.6% of simulations.
Full time 0-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Maccabi Haifa U19 winning 87.7% and gave this exact score 12.2%.
| Maccabi Herzliya U19 win | 4% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 8.4% |
| Maccabi Haifa U19 win | 87.7% |
| Most likely score | 0-3 (12.2%) |
| Expected goals | 0.58 – 3.27 |
| Both teams to score | 41.6% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 73.2% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 53.2% |
| Maccabi Herzliya U19 score first | 13.4% |
| Maccabi Haifa U19 score first | 84.6% |
| Maccabi Herzliya U19 clean sheet | 4.1% |
| Maccabi Haifa U19 clean sheet | 56.4% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420651593 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Maccabi Haifa U19 are favourites. They win 87.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 8.4% for the draw and 4% for Maccabi Herzliya U19. Including the draw, Maccabi Haifa U19 avoid defeat 96% of the time.
0-3, which came up in 12.2% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (11.4%) and 0-4 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 41.6% of simulations. Maccabi Herzliya U19 keep a clean sheet 4.1% of the time and Maccabi Haifa U19 56.4%.
The simulations average 3.85 goals: 0.58 for Maccabi Herzliya U19 and 3.27 for Maccabi Haifa U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.2% and over 3.5 goals 53.2%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.