Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Super Liga · 100,000 simulations

Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda prediction

We simulated Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda 100,000 times. Crvena Zvezda won 80,192 of them (80.2%), the draw came up 12.9% of the time and Mačva Šabac won 6.9%. The most likely score is 0-2 (13.7%), and both teams score in 41% of simulations.

Mačva Šabac badge
Mačva Šabac Stadion FK Mačva
2–4 Full time
Crvena Zvezda badge
Crvena Zvezda Away
6.9% 6,866 wins
12.9% Draw
80.2% 80,192 wins
Expected goals
0.60 – 2.60
Likeliest score
0-2 13.7%
Both score
41%
Over 2.5
61.5%

Full time 2-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Crvena Zvezda winning 80.2%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Milan Mitić Stadion FK Mačva, Šabac
Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda live score, stats & lineups

Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda in numbers 100,000 simulations · Super Liga · Saturday 31 October, 16:00

Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda simulation probabilities
Mačva Šabac win6.9%
Draw12.9%
Crvena Zvezda win80.2%
Most likely score0-2 (13.7%)
Expected goals0.60 – 2.60
Both teams to score41%
Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals61.5%
Over 3.5 goals39.6%
Mačva Šabac score first17.6%
Crvena Zvezda score first78.7%
Mačva Šabac clean sheet7.8%
Crvena Zvezda clean sheet55.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420580262
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda prediction FAQs

Who will win Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda?

Crvena Zvezda are favourites. They win 80.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 12.9% for the draw and 6.9% for Mačva Šabac. Including the draw, Crvena Zvezda avoid defeat 93.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda?

0-2, which came up in 13.7% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (11.8%) and 0-1 (11.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda?

Both teams score in 41% of simulations. Mačva Šabac keep a clean sheet 7.8% of the time and Crvena Zvezda 55.2%.

How many goals will there be in Mačva Šabac vs Crvena Zvezda?

The simulations average 3.20 goals: 0.60 for Mačva Šabac and 2.60 for Crvena Zvezda. Over 1.5 goals lands 82% of the time, over 2.5 goals 61.5% and over 3.5 goals 39.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.